Skip Navigation LinksHome >> About Us >> Achievements >> Academic Achievements

Students' Academic Achievements

2015
Subject V.B.U. Ranking Name
Sociology 1st Akankha
Philosophy 2nd Ashis Kr. Mishra
Economics 2nd Chanchala Tiwari
  9th Manzoor Ansari
Geography 3rd Bikash Kumar
  9th Vidya Kumari
  10th Nidhi Kumari
Botany 6th Fauzia Zarrin
Accounts 5th Ajeet Kumar
English 9th Triloki Nath
History 8th Shankar Kumar Yadav
Hindi 4th Jyoti Kumari Sharma
Mathematics 5th Shankar Kumar Saw
  9th Amit Kumar
Physics 7th Neha Rani
  9th Rashmi Priya
Political Science 7th Surendra Kumar
2014
Subject V.B.U. Ranking Name
Physics 3rd Arvind Kumar
6th Kumari Premlata, Sanjay Prasad
  10th Tasmeen Khalocr, Niranjan Kumar Singh
Chemistry 5th Sushant Kumar
English 7th Neha Gupta
Economics 9th Chitra Kumari
History 5th Nashrin Khatoon
  10th Ankita Kumari
Hindi 4th Madhu Trivedi
  5th Ranjita Toppo
  8th Neelam Nagesia
Philosophy 4th Suyash Mishra
Political Science 6th Sonu Kumar
Sanskrit 4t Govinda Kumar
zoology 5th Fiza Alam
2013
Subject V.B.U. Ranking Name
Philosophy 1st Anupriya
Sociology 1st Heena Kumari
Geography 1st Priyanka Kri. Verma
  4th Suchit Kr. Chourasia
  5th Karmbir Pd. Mehta
  9th Deepak Kumar
Economics 1st Aparna Pandey
  6th Rohit Kr. Sahu
  8th Shikha Kumari
English 2nd Prabhat Chaurasia
  5th Priyanka Kumari
  8th Anupama Kumari
Chemistry 2nd Mithilesh Kr. Nayak
A/C 8th Irfana Shahin
Mathematics 4th Avinash Kumar
Pol. Sc. 4th sruti Rani Singh
Sanskrit 8th Suchita Nag
2012
Subject V.B.U. Ranking Name
Geography 1st Rahul Kr.
History 1st Samir Kr. Sinha
  2nd Birju Ravidas
  8th Nikita Kumari
English 2nd Ruby Kumari
  7th Shradha Srivastav
  9th Rajesh Runda
Botany 5th Sweta Chakrapani
Economics 4th Srikant Yadav
Mathematics 7th Prashant Kumar
Pol. Sc. 4th Saurabh Kumar
Sociology 7th Saurabh Kumar
2011
Subject V.B.U. Ranking Name
English 1st Ankush Kumar
  4th Milan Kumar
Economics 5th Krishan Kumar
History 3rd Bipin Kr. Ray
  5th Dipti Gupta
  6th Anjali Kumari
Pol. Sc. 3rd Binod Mandal
  5th Priyanka Smriti Murmu
Urdu 4th Shabina Parveen
Physics 8th Rukhshan Gulzar
Geography 9th Sanjay Prasad